Home / Sports / Wimbledon 2019 Results Today LIVE: Serena Williams, Simona Halep, Evan Hoyt and Eden Silva in the Mixed Doubles

Wimbledon 2019 Results Today LIVE: Serena Williams, Simona Halep, Evan Hoyt and Eden Silva in the Mixed Doubles



All times are in BST

Central Court
13 hours: (8) Elina Svitolina (Ukr) at (7) Simona Halep (Rom), (11) Serena Williams (USA) at Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Cze), (3) Raven Klaasen (Rsa) and Michael Venus (NZL) at (2) Juan Sebastian Cabal (Col) and Robert Farah (Col)

Court 1
13 hours: (11) Nicolas Mahut (Fra) and Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Fra) at Ivan Dodig's (Cro) & Filip Polasek (SVK), (1) Bruno Soares (Bra) & Nicole Melichar (USA) at Matwe Middelkoop (Sun) ) & Zhaoxuan Yang (Chn), Robert Lindstedt (Swe) and Jelena Ostapenko (Lat) to (12) Franko Skugor (Cro) and Raluca Olaru (Rom)

Court 2
11:00: Jeremy Bates (Gbr) and Andrew Castle (Gbr) at Wayne Ferreira (Rsa) and Mark Woodforde (Aus), Anne Keothavong (Gbr) and Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (Spa) at Iva Majoli (Cro) and Magdalena Maleeva (Bul) ( 5) Wesley Koolhof (Ned) and Kveta Peschke (Cze) at Artem Sitak (Nzl) and Laura Siegemund (Germany), Mansour Bahrami (Irn) and Chris Wilkinson (Germany) at Jonas Bjorkman (Swe) and Todd Woodbridge (Aus)

Court 3
11:00: Anton Matusevich (Gbr) at (8) Shintaro Mochizuki (Jpn), (1) Emma Navarro (USA) at (6) Natsumi Kawaguchi (Jpn), Nicolas Alvarez Varona (Spa) & Juan Bautista Torres (Arg) at (2) Shintaro Mochizuki (Jpn) and Holger Vitus Rune Nodskov (Day), (3) Natsumi Kawaguchi (Jpn) and Adrienn Nagy (Hun) in Polina Kudermetova (Rus) and Giulia Morlet (Fra)

Court 5
11:00:
Arthur Fery (Gbr) and Toby Samuel (Gbr) at Taha Baadi (Can) and Filip Cristian Jianu (Roma), Savannah Broadus (USA) and Abigail Forbes (USA) at Weronika Baszak (Pol) and Martyna Kubka ( Pol), Eliot Spizzirri (USA) and Tyler Zink (USA) at Jacob Fearnley (Gbr) and Connor Thomson (Gbr), Holly Fischer (Gbr) & Matilda Mutavdzic (Gbr) at (7) Chloe Beck (USA) and Emma Navarro (USA)

Court 6
11:00: Linda Fruhvirtova (Cze) and Kristyna Lavickova (Cze) in (2) Alina Kharaeva (Rus) and Anastasia Tikhonova (Rus), Funa Kozaki (Jpn) and Amarissa Kiara Toth (Hun) in Carlota Martinez Cirez (Spa) and Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (Spa), Flavio Cobolli (Ita) and Dominic Stephan Stricker (Swi) at Brandon Nakashima (USA) & Valentin Royer (Fra), Cannon Kingsley (USA) and Alexander Zgirovsky (BEL) at (6) Shunsuke Mitsui (Jpn) Keisuke Saitoh (Jpn)

Court 8
11:00:
Polina Kudermetova (Rus) at Daria Snigur (Ukr), Dalibor Svrcina (Cze) at Carlos Gimeno Valero (Spa), (1) Jonas Forejtek (Cze) and Jiri Lehecka (Cze) at Tristan Schoolkate (Aus) & Dane Sweeny (Aus) Hurricane Tyra Black (United States) and Shavit Kimchi (Isr) to Aubane Droguet (Fra) and Selena Janicijevic (Fra)

Court 12
11:00
: (4) Martin Damm (United States) to (10) Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (Spa), (10) Alexa Noel (United States) to Priska Madelyn Nugroho (Ina), (3) Martin Damm (United States) & Toby Kodat (United States) Andrew Paulson (Cze) and Eric Vanshelboim (Ukr), Kamilla Bartone (Lat) and Oksana Selekhmeteva (Rus) at Robin Montgomery (United States) and Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (Col)

Court 18
11:00
: (17) Harold Mayot (Fra) to Illya Beloborodko (Ukr), Elsa Jacquemot (Fra) to (4) Diane Parry (Fra), (7) Liam Draxl (Can) and Govind Nanda (United States) to Baptiste Anselmo (Fra) & Loris Pourroy (Fra), Valentina Ryser (Swi) & Alexandra Vecic (Ger) in (4) Joanna Garland (Tpe) & Sohyun Park (Kor)

To decide: Evan Hoyt (Gbr) and Eden Silva (Gbr) in the quarterfinals of the mixed doubles.


Source link